DISTRICT JUDGE /ADDITIONAL SESSION JUDGE AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. S. K. SARVARIA

DISTRICT JUDGE  & ASJ / JUDGE I/C, NORTH-WEST DISTRICT

404

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

SH. R.P. PANDEY

CBI

401

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

3.

DR. KAMINI LAU

SC/ST

409

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

4.

SH. YASHWANT KUMAR

TADA/POTA/MACOCA

304

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

5.

MS. ILLA RAWAT

SESSION CASES

307

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

6.

SH. PARVEEN KUMAR

PC ACT , CBI

305

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

7.

SH. SANJEEV KUMAR

SESSIONS CASES

201

OUTER DISTRICT

8.

SH. RAJNISH BHATNAGAR

SESSIONS CASES

202

OUTER DISTRICT

9.

SH. RAKESH TIWARI

SESSIONS CASES

312

OUTER DISTRICT

10.

SH. MAHESH CHANDER GUPTA

SESSIONS CASES

204

OUTER DISTRICT

11.

SH. RAJ KUMAR CHOUHAN

ELECTRICITY COURT

308

OUTER DISTRICT

12.

SH. UMED SINGH

NDPS ACT

207

OUTER DISTRICT

13.

SH. RAMESH KUMAR -I

NDPS ACT

318

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

14.

SH. VIRENDER KR. GOYAL

FAST TRACK COURT

302

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

15.

SH. VINOD KUMAR

PC ACT

406

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDITIONAL DISTRICT JUDGE AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

 

 

1.

SH. SUDHIR  KUMAR JAIN

LAC & ALL EXISTING  WORK OF CIVIL CASES

314

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

SH. SUNIL RANA

ALL EXISTING WORK OF CIVIL NATURE ANF GUARDIANSHIP, PROBATE & IPR MATTER

317

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

3.

SH. M.K. GUPTA

SUITS & APPEAL

301

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

4.

MS. SUKHVINDER KAUR

SUITS & APPEAL

311

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIM TRIBUNAL AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTION

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

1.

MS. REKHA RANI

 

19

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

MS. PREETI AGGARWAL GUPTA

 

12

OUTER

3.

SH. D.K. MALHOTRA

 

13

OUTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIVIL JUDGE AND RENT CONTROLLER AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

ROOM NO.

 DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. PRAVEEN SINGH, ACJ/ARC

214

NORTH WEST

2.

SH. ASHUTOSH KUMAR, SR, CJ/RC

210

NORTH WEST

3.

SH. SANJAY JINDAL, JSCC / ADDL.SR.CJ / GUARDIANSHIP  JUDGE

217

NORTH WEST

4.

SH. RAKESH  KUMAR- II, CCJ/ARC

216

NORTH WEST

5.

SH. DEVENDER KR. JANGALA, ARC

215

NORTH WEST

6.

SH. VIJAY KUMAR JHA

315

NORTH WEST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.C. M.M & MM AT ROHINI COURTS

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO

NAME OF JUDICIAL OFFICER

JURISDICTIONS

ROOM NO.

DISTRICT WISE

1.

SH. VIDYA PRAKASH, ACMM –I 

KESHAV PURAM,  BHARAT NAGAR, OLD AND FRESH CASES OF CRIME, EOW

101

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

2.

SH. MANISH GUPTA, ACMM- II

ALIPUR,  NORTH ROHINI OLD AND FRESH CASES OF CRIME, EOW RITHALA METRO STATION

108

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

3.

SH. BHUPINDER SINGH,MM

SARASWATI VIHAR, ASHOK VIHAR, MCD, DDA

102

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

4.

SH. SUNIL KUMAR ,MM

JAHANGIR PURI, SWAROOP NAGAR, BHALSWA DAIRY

103

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

5.

SH. VISHAL SINGH

MUKHERJEE NAGAR, SHALIMAR BAGH, MAHENDER PARK

105

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

6.

SH. DHEERAJ MOR,MM

MAURYA ENCLAVE, MODEL TOWN, RANI BAGH,APMC, DPCC

115

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

7.

MS. VANDANA,MM

MAHILA COURT

106

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

8.

SH. DEEPAK WASON,MM

SHAHBAD DAIRAY, NARELA INDUSTRIAL  AREA ,MCD, DDA

116

OUTER DISTRICT

9.

SH. CHANDERJIT SINGH,MM

S P BADLI, K N KATJU MARG

112

OUTER DISTRICT

10.

SH. SUMEDH KUMAR SETHI ,MM

SULTAN PURI,VIJAY VIHAR, BEGUM PUR

211

OUTER DISTRICT

11.

SH. SUNIL CHOUDHARY, MM

MANGOL PURI, DRUGS AND COSMETIC ACT, OLD CRIME

203

OUTER DISTRICT

12.

MS. RACHNA TIWARI LAKHANPAL,MM

MAHILA COURT

213

OUTER DISTRICT

13.

MS. SHEFALI  BARNALA TANDON

U/S 138NACT

111

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

14.

SH. MANISH KHURANA,MM

PRASHANT VIHAR, BAWANA

110

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

15.

MS. MEENU KAUSHIK,MM

TRAFFIC COURT PUNJABI BAGH, ASHOK VIHAR

113

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

16.

MS.. RAJANI RANGA,MM

TRAFFIC COURT RAJOURI GARDEN, ROHINI

115

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

17.

SH. AJAY NAGAR ,MM

TRAFFIC COURT NARELA, PATEL NAGAR, PAHAR GANJ, BAWANA

206

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

18.

SH. DHARMENDER SINGH,MM

TRAFFIC COURT TILAK NAGAR, KAROL BAGH

117

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

19.

SH. SACHIN GUPTA,MM

WORK OF MUNICIPAL COURT OF           RAJOURI GARDEN ZONE, ROHINI, NARELA AND U/S 138 NIACT

114

NORTH WEST DISTRICT

20.

SH SUSHIL ANUJ TYAGI ,MM

KANJHAWALA, AMAN VIHAR

212

OUTER DISTRICT

21.

SH. SIDHARTH MATHUR

SOUTH ROHINI

 107

OUTER DISTRICT

22.

SH.DEEPAK DABAS

ADARSH NAGAR

 208

OUTER DISTRICT